Our Leadership

Council Chairperson

 

Gary Daniels

Council Vice-Chairperson

 

Catherine Bruce

Finance (Chairperson)

 

Earl Roach

Church Treasurer

 

Gloria Barber

Financial Secretary

 

Beth Morris

Lay Leader

 

Larry Myers

Campus Ministry Rep

 

Brandon Sangster

Recording Secretary

 

Julie Chatfield

Membership Secretary

 

Jana Hart

Preschool Board Rep.

 

TBD

Stewardship Chair   TBD

UMW President

 

Faye Myers

SPRC Class 2017

 

Aaron Rowe

Trustees Class 2016

  Drew Emerson

Healing and Prayer Ministries

 

Tom Acey

Technical Ministries

 

Ken White and John Brown

Mission/Outreach

 

Pat and Doreen Ambrose and Ken Carter

Hospitality

 

Becky Brashears

Children's Ministries

 

Rostam Kondolojy

Youth Ministries

 

Drew Emerson

Young Adult Ministries

 

Brandon Sangster

Older Adult Ministries

 

TBD

TLC Ministries

 

TBD

Communications

 

Larry Myers

Spiritual Formation

 

Wendy Harmon

UM Children's Home

 

TBD



Administrative Committees

Lay Delegate to AC: Markita Cooper-Blackwood
Alternate Delegate: Robert Blackwook

SPRC
Class of 2016
Ruth Robson
Kathy Reiber
Rick Reitz
Class of 2017
Aaron Rowe- Chair
Betsy Brantley
Robert Blackwood
Class of 2018
Karen Robinson
Heather Tuel

Trustees
Class of 2016
Shari Fling
Rosa Valdes
Drew Emerson- Chair
Class of 2017
Marvin Johnson
Ken White
Cheryl reitz
Duane Hunter
Class of 2018
Jim Sacco
Neil Blackketter
Steve Ford

Lay Leadership
Class of 2016
Kay Gilmer
Cheryl Reitz
Class of 2017
Larry Myers- Chair
Becky Brashears
Class of 2018
Janice Adams
Kristen Emerson

Technical Ministries
Ken White
John Brown

Mission/Outreach
Ken Carter
Pat Ambrose
Doreen Ambrose

Hospitality
Becky Brashears

Children's Ministries
Heather Adams

Youth Ministries Rep
Drew Emerson

Older Adult Ministries
TBD


Healing and Prayer Ministries
Tom Acey

Communication
Larry Myers

Spiritual Formation
Wendy Harmon

UM Children's Home
TBD

Finance
Class of 2016
Melanie Pipkin
Bill Templeton
Faye Myers
Class of 2017
Earl Roach
Carl Baggot
Class of 2018
Tom Thomson
Tom Rose